Committees

Advertising

Chair: Travis Lowe (KS)

Appropriations

Chairman: NAEBA Treasurer Rick Ewert (WI)

Vice-Chairman: Ken Anderson (KS)

Members: Andy Azcarraga (CO), Kevin Hinkebein (MO), Ian Thorleison (MB)

Awards

Chairman: Chip Farnsworth (UT)

Members:                   

By-Laws

Chair: Kevin Hinkbein (MO)
Members: Barry Chernuka (AB), Gary Berhorst (MO), Greg Kenyon (IA), Chad Lawler (ND)

Competition

Chair: Eric Mohlman (NE)


Hard Antler Chair: Tom Watts (NM)


Velvet Antler Chair: Lance Hartkopf (MN)

Velvet Antler Vice-Chair: Perry Olson (MN)

 

 

 

Elk Financial Forecasting Task Force

Chair: Ian Thorleifson (MB)

Members: Ken Anderson (KS), Andy Azcarraga (CO), Eric Mohlman (NE)

Ethics

Chair: Andy Azcarraga (CO)

Central Rep: Kevin Hinkebein (MO)
Northern Rep: Ian Thorleifson (MB)
North Central Rep: Brian Wagner (MN)
Southern Rep: Charly Seale (TX)
Western Rep: Jon Reed (KS)

Government Relations

Chairman: Travis Lowe (KS)

Members:  Cheanise Bidulok (AB), Jim Byrne (MN), Jaques DeMoss (MO), Chip Farnsworth (UT), Bill Mayes (MO), Ian Thorleifson (MB)

 

March Mingle 2018

Chair: Taylor Schettler (KS)

Vice-Chair: Travis Lowe (KS)

Members: Robin Crimmins (KS), Bill Mayes (MO), Ken Anderson (KS), Kevin Hinkebein (MO)

Market Report

Co-Chairman: Ian Thorleifson (MB) & Perry Olson (MN)

 

Meat Industry

Chairman: Rich Forrest (CO)

Members: Andy Azcarraga (CO); Rodney Miller (KS); Scott Solonek (MN); Kevin Hinkebein (MO); Henry Bohlen (IA)

Nominating

Chairman: Bill Mayes (MO)

Members: Ken Anderson (KS), Andy Azcarraga (CO)

Sale (Summer Elk Sale)

Chairman:  Rick Ewert (WI)

Vice-Chair: Chip Farnsworth (UT)

Members: Andy Azcarraga (CO), Barry Chernuka (AB), Kurt Humphrey (MO)

Stock Show

Chairman: Rich Forrest (CO)

Members: Andy Azcarraga (CO)

Velvet Policy Task Force (As needed)

Chairman: Brian Wagner (MN)

Members:  Andy Azcarraga (CO), Cheanise Bidulock (AB), Scott Groen (MN), Lance Harkopf (MN), Bill Knutson (WI), Eric Mohlman (NE), Perry Olson (MN), Dr. Glen Zebarth (MN)

 

 

Convention

Chair: Taylor Lowe (KS)

Vice-Chair: Travis Lowe (KS)     
Members: Brian Wagner (MN), Mark Ludtke (MN), Eric Mohlman (NE)

Registration / Purity

Chair: Greg Kenyon (IA)

Vice-Chair: Bill Knutson (WI)                               
Members: Brian Wagner (MN), Robin Crimmins (KS),  Barry Chernuka (AB), Andy Azcarrga (CO), Kim Kafka (MT), Eric Mohlman (NE)


Website designed & hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC